← BACK TO CASE STUDY GENERATOR
CREATIVE TECHNOLOGYSports & fitness exclusive

PROPOSED PROJECT

Influencer Metrics Tracker

Give sports brands and talent managers one dashboard for athlete and creator campaigns across connected social accounts and supplied performance reports. Compare available reach, views, engagement, and watch time; use AI to tag topics and opening messages, find performance patterns, and draft sponsor reports with clear metric definitions.

CAMPAIGN REPORT / 01–14 SEP 2026

Court Sessions

Four posts.
Every number accounted for.

TikTok

2 posts
200,000reported views
Nia / Start with the drill120,000
Ren / Start with the gear80,000

Bars compare views within TikTok.

YouTube

2 posts
70,000reported views
Nia / Break down the play42,000
Ren / Walk through the kit28,000

Bars compare views within YouTube.

Views are not unique people.Interactions = likes + comments + shares. Each platform keeps its own definitions. TikTok watch time was not supplied.
Fictional campaign records and example calculations. This dashboard is a static illustration of the proposed product.

A sponsor report
you can explain.

A fictional sportswear campaign, Court Sessions, features two creators across TikTok and YouTube. The example compares four posts from 1–14 September 2026. Source files report 120,000 and 80,000 TikTok views, plus 42,000 and 28,000 YouTube views. Interactions mean likes, comments, and shares only. The team wants to see which opening messages deserve another test without treating views as unique people.

WHAT IS USUALLY DONE

Sponsor reports are often assembled from screenshots, post links, and spreadsheets. Someone reconciles dates and totals by hand, while missing watch-time data can look like a zero. A high-view post gets called a winner without checking the platform, format, or campaign objective.

WHAT SOVRUN CAN DO FOR YOU

Sovrun would build a campaign dashboard for a sports brand or athlete manager, starting with two social platforms and one sponsor campaign. Connect authorized accounts or import the team’s reports, match each post to its creator and campaign, and retain the reporting window and source. AI groups posts by topic and opening message. The team can compare like-for-like posts, inspect missing data, and export a sponsor report with the numbers behind every claim.

Open the number.
See the source.

A chart is only useful if the team can trace it back to the post. These example records show the exact counts behind the report, including the fields that are missing.

Start with the drill

Views
120,000
Likes
6,800
Comments
400
Shares
1,200
Interactions / views
7.0%
Watch time
Not supplied

Source: creator-export.csv
Record TT-01 · 01–14 Sep 2026

Start with the gear

Views
80,000
Likes
2,800
Comments
200
Shares
600
Interactions / views
4.5%
Watch time
Not supplied

Source: creator-export.csv
Record TT-02 · 01–14 Sep 2026

Break down the play

Views
42,000
Likes
1,800
Comments
120
Shares
180
Interactions / views
5.0%
Watch time
12,600 min

Source: channel-report.csv
Record YT-01 · 01–14 Sep 2026

Walk through the kit

Views
28,000
Likes
1,100
Comments
100
Shares
200
Interactions / views
5.0%
Watch time
8,400 min

Source: channel-report.csv
Record YT-02 · 01–14 Sep 2026

A PATTERN TO TEST

Lead with the drill?

Nia’s drill-led post has 7.0 interactions per 100 views; Ren’s gear-led post has 4.5, within this TikTok sample. Different creators and audiences could explain the gap. Test both openings with the same creator and comparable posts before choosing a direction.

Connector scope follows account permissions and the available reports. See the official TikTok video metrics and YouTube Analytics definitions.

The report.
And what sits behind it.

A proposed first build connects two sources, tracks one sponsor campaign, and gives the manager three useful outputs. No performance uplift is assumed.

EXAMPLE SUMMARY

Court Sessions

TikTok views
200,000
YouTube views
70,000
Posts included
4
Reporting window
01–14 Sep
01 / Campaign dashboardFilter by creator, platform, and reporting window, with missing fields clearly marked.
EXAMPLE RECORD / TT-01

From post to proof.

8,400 ÷ 120,000interactions / views7.0%

Same post. Same reporting window. Source file attached.

02 / Post-level dataExport the source rows, formulas, and reviewed content labels so the team can check or reuse them.
REPORT OUTLINE

What happened. What to try.

  1. Results by platform
  2. Posts behind the totals
  3. Missing source data
  4. Next opening to test
03 / Sponsor-ready reportA reviewed summary with charts, source references, gaps, and a clear next test.

How we’d make it happen.

  1. Connect the source records

    Agree on the campaign window, import a sample, and match account and post IDs. Keep a record of the file or account each number came from, including later corrections.

  2. Compare the right things

    Separate platform and format groups. Calculate agreed metrics from the source values, then review AI-suggested content labels. Keep unavailable fields visibly different from zero.

  3. Build the sponsor report

    Let the manager inspect chart rows, approve the narrative, and export the report. Re-import corrected files without counting the same post twice.

Where AI helps

Language and video models suggest content labels such as training advice, match reaction, or product demonstration. We compare their labels with a reviewer’s sample before using them at scale. Calculations run in code from source records. AI can suggest a pattern to test, but cannot reveal a platform’s ranking algorithm or prove why a post performed well.

What people approve

The campaign manager approves creator identities, post matches, metric definitions, content labels, and the final sponsor narrative. A source without permission or a missing metric remains unavailable. Reports do not combine platform reach into a claimed unique audience.

What we’d need to start

  • Campaign brief, creator roster, post links, and the reporting dates
  • Authorized analytics access or performance reports from each creator
  • Metric definitions, sponsor reporting template, and the person who approves the report

How we’d test it

Reconcile dashboard totals with the supplied reports. Test duplicate imports, late corrections, deleted posts, disconnected accounts, missing watch time, and zero views. On a labeled sample, measure how often AI topic tags agree with the team. Compare report preparation time with the previous process before claiming time savings.

Prepared for Sports & fitness. We would agree on the work after reviewing your brief, materials, and requirements.

DISCUSS THIS PROJECT

This is a proposed project, not completed client work. The visuals and numbers show example outputs, not measured results.